← Slate

Milwaukee Brewers vs Los Angeles Dodgers — Prediction & Odds

NL Championship Series · Game 4 · October 15, 2026 · Shane Drohan vs Tyler Glasnow · 75°F
5.8% edge · Los Angeles Dodgers
Milwaukee Brewers win
36.1%
Los Angeles Dodgers win
63.9%
Fair line (home)
-177
Proj. total
8.89

Score distribution

How often each team scores each run total across all simulations.

0%8%15%03691215182124Runs scored
Milwaukee Brewers (mean 3.87)Los Angeles Dodgers (mean 5.03)

Totals

O/U line
8
Proj. total
8.89
Over
49.4%
Under
42.7%

Model vs. market

SideModelBookFair
Milwaukee Brewers36.1%+134+177
Los Angeles Dodgers63.9%-146-177

Projected starters

StarterIPKHBBR
Shane Drohan
LHP · Milwaukee Brewers
3.63.13.81.72.0
Tyler Glasnow
RHP · Los Angeles Dodgers
5.16.54.32.21.9
Strikeout ladder
Shane Drohan4+ 37%6+ 8%8+ 1%
Tyler Glasnow4+ 91%6+ 66%8+ 33%

Per-game averages across all simulations. IP is a decimal average of outs recorded, not baseball's 5.2 notation. R is runs allowed while the starter was still in the game; the simulation models no errors, so every run is earned by construction — which is why this says R and not ER.

Milwaukee Brewers — projected lines

BatterPA1B2B3BHRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jackson Chourio4.8.664.195.011.204.3781.336.247.310.437.748
Brice Turang4.6.641.164.015.113.5331.379.228.319.358.678
William Contreras4.5.652.167.005.145.5471.018.245.340.400.741
Jake Bauers4.4.446.113.011.179.6561.528.200.324.381.705
Christian Yelich4.3.562.131.010.132.5091.354.221.318.365.683
Garrett Mitchell4.2.499.156.022.108.4661.582.212.305.353.658
Cooper Pratt4.1.571.120.028.082.3991.016.218.300.332.632
Sal Frelick4.0.642.151.010.065.372.697.242.319.344.663
David Hamilton3.9.466.105.021.084.3451.156.193.268.306.575

Los Angeles Dodgers — projected lines

BatterPA1B2B3BHRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
Shohei Ohtani4.7.572.165.035.300.6951.157.273.388.563.951
Mookie Betts4.5.703.209.011.192.511.540.279.365.480.845
Freddie Freeman4.4.736.214.012.144.497.839.285.373.457.830
Will Smith4.3.633.162.009.172.539.828.261.363.447.810
Kyle Tucker4.2.588.155.022.180.603.696.263.372.468.840
Teoscar Hernández4.1.596.162.014.196.3361.148.257.324.464.788
Miguel Rojas4.0.685.194.004.082.286.539.261.320.382.703
Andy Pages3.9.585.161.012.163.300.817.260.327.451.777
Enrique Hernández3.8.518.147.007.115.280.931.226.286.371.657
Data notes: 20/20 lineup+starter talents from projections